تطبيق للحصول على تأشيرة دخول إلى الولايات المتحدة

اقرأ أكثر >>>
E1 Visa (Foreign Traders): 
Treaty Trader visa Allows someone who is a national of certain Treat Countries (See List Here) to live and work in the United States based on substantial trade between the United States and treaty counties. We can discuss you with you what constitutes substantial trade at our consultation.
See Countries here
E2 Visa (Foreign Investors):
Treaty Investor visa is available to persons who are nationals of certain Treaty countries. (See List Here). If you have a passport from one of these countries, and you would like start a new business or buy an existing failing business, this is a great option. Although there is no minimum capital amount, you must invest "a substantial investment" into the new business. Typically, the consulates want to see at least $100,000. It can be any type of business: coffee shop, restaurant, hair salon, construction, real estate development, clothing stores, furniture store. The E2 visa is issued for 2 years and allows for unlimited multiple re-entries. If the business is successful, you may apply for the permanent residence. The spouse and children will also receive an E2 visa allowing them to work and go to school legally in the United States.
See Countries here
H1-B visa (Employment for Visa for College Graduates) :
The H-1B visa allows foreigners with at least a Bachelor's degree to work in the United States in a position related to the Applicant's education or experience. The Applicant must have a job offer by a U.S. employer in the United States. The H-1B visa is issued for 3 years, and is renewable for another 3 years. Many people on an H-1B visa end up with a green card through their employer. Spouses and children would also be able to live, work and go to school in the United States as long as the H1-B is valid.
O-1 Visa (Foreign Artists, Musicians, Actors, Athletes) :
Foreign actors, musicians, artists, photographers, and others in the arts, sciences, business, motion picture or television industry who can demonstrate a high level of distinction and extraordinary achievement may apply for the O-1 visa to expand their career in the United States. The Petitioner must be a U.S. employer or agent. 

Other Visas:  Foreign Athletes (P-1)
Religious Workers (R-1)
There are several visas available for different types of people. For example, P-1 for athletes like soccer players, jockeys, or horse-back riders, who have been recognized for their special talent, R-1 visa for Religious workers, the I visa for journalists; J-1 visa for exchange visitors. 

 Call our office to discuss your case with our Attorney.
الحصول على تعليمات اليوم! 
مشاورات سرية
* الحقول المطلوبة

Member Of American
 Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA).
عضو أمريكي
( جمعية المحامين الهجرة (ايلا.

Share by: